Seventh Annual Amherst Invitational at Hampshire College
Amherst, MA, September 21, 2002

Girls Varsity Team Scores:

PLACE
TEAM
SCORE
PLACES
1. Keene 51 2,3,9,14,23 (36)
2. Amherst 53 1,6,10,15,21 (27,29)
3. Notre Dame Prep 127 7,18,28,34,40 (43,58)
4. Westfield 202 25,36,37,47,55 (80,82)
5. Cathedral 209 16,24,33,65,72 (83,88)
6. Longmeadow 221 17,19,42,54,89 (90,115)
7. Minnechaug 244 5,39,57,67,76 (100,107)
8. Holyoke Catholic 255 22,41,44,50,98
9. Frontier 263 12,52,56,70,73 (77,97)
10. Concord Carlisleisle 274 8,53,61,68,84 (91)
11. Dennis Yarmouth 298 26,35,74,75,88 (108)
12. Wahconah 307 32,46,62,81,86
13. Algonquin 322 49,51,59,71,92 (95,96)
14. Pelham,NH 336 20,30,60,112,114
15. Northampton 383 13,64,87,106,113(118)
16. Granby 419 31,66,102,103,117
17. Gateway 420 48,63,94,104,111
18. Wilbraham-Monson 514 93,99,101,105,116
19. Belchertown 539 69,110,119,120,121

Girls Varsity Individual Results: 5,000 Meters

RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
TIME
 
1 Amber Sayer 04 Amherst 18:03 CR
2. Julie Mills 03 Keene 18:44
3. Kristen Rauwerdink 03 Keene 19:39
4. Monica Wojcik 03 Brookline 19:50
5. Allison Kline 03 Minnechaug 20:12
6. Spring Greeney 05 Amherst 20:15
7. Elena Amato 03 NotreDame 20:21
8. Liz Coogan 03 Concord Carlisle 20:23
9. Stephanie Bayer 05 Keene 20:23
10. Aidan VanCleef 03 Amherst 20:50
11. Kathryn Marvel 04 Hampshire 20:51
12. Hania Thomas-Adams 07 Frontier 20:59
13. Carolyn Clayton 05 Northampton 21:10
14. Amy Cornell 05 Keene 21:14
15. Anna Shamey 03 Amherst 21:18
16. Karen Prisby 03 Cathedral 21:20
17. Annie Durfee 04 Longmeadow 21:30
18. Kate Meaney 05 Notre Dame 21:30
19. Niki Platzer 03 Longmeadow 21:31
20. Crystal Graham   Pelham 21:32
21. Emily Sayer 03 Amherst 21:32
22. Evelyn Powell 04 Holyoke Catholic 21:33
23 Molly Peery 03 Keene 21:34
24. Cailin Ferrarini 03 Cathedral 21:40
25. Dominique Bourdon 03 Westfield 21:44
26. Jen Searles   Dennis-Yarmouth 21:46
27. Melissa Lacey 05 Amherst 21:46
28. Ashley Hack 03 Notre Dame 21:48
29. Jenny Fisher 03 Amherst 21:49
30. Jess Alfaro   Pelham 21:50
31. Alison Lipman 05 Granby 21:53
32. Anna Welch   Wahconah 21:55
33. Maureen Ashe 03 Cathedral 22:00
34. Meghan Wong 03 Notre Dame 22:01
35. Cailin Cormier   Dennis-Yamouth 22:02
36. Karen Norwood 06 Keene 22:02
37. Megan Williams 03 Westfield 22:03
38. Heather Matta 03 Westfield 22:08
39. Lindsay Balise 03 Minnechaug 22:12
40. Colleen Meaney 06 Notre Dame 22:14
41. Meghan Lynch 04 Holyoke Catholic 22:17
42. Caitlin O’Leary 03 Longmeadow 22:18
43. Kate Niehoff 04 Notre Dame 22:22
44. Vickie Cavanaugh 03 Holyoke Catholic 22:23
45. Anna Mancusi 03 Brookline 22:24
46. Jen Deacon   Wahconah 22:31
47. Hillary Galvin 04 Westfield 22:32
48. Jody Crane 03 Gateway 22:32
49. Liz Biehl   Algonquin 22:34
50. Jill Bigos 05 Holyoke Catholic 22:34
51. Stephanie Gaines   Algonquin 22:35
52. Sarah Hay 03 Frontier 22:50
53. Rebecca Broadwin 04 Concord Carlisle 22:51
54. Lucy Sheehan 04 Longmeadow 22:54
55. Jessica Borsotti 04 Westfield 22:55
56. Danielle Weller 04 Frontier 23:00
57 Annmarie Weslowski   Minnechaug 23:07
58. Allison Lanzi 04 Notre Dame 23:07
59. Ali Hough   Algonquin 23:13
60 Kira Zannoni   Pelham 23:17
61. Becca Staples-Moore 04 Concord Carlisle 23:18
62. Kim Zurawik   Wahconah 23:28
63. Nicole Prokop 05 Gateway 23:30
64. Hannah Esrick 04 Northampton 23:35
65. Catie Walsh 05 Cathedral 23:36
66. Emily Dean 08 Granby 23:37
67. Allie Soucie 04 Minnechaug 23:39
68. Kristin Hurlbut 04 Concord Carlisle 23:42
69. Lydia Lindhutt 03 Belchertown 23:43
70. Sarah Scott 04 Frontier 23:44
71. Lauren Dougherty   Algonquin 23:44
72. Laura Ferraro 05 Cathedral 23:44
73 Gina Marciano 05 Frontier 23:44
74. Vanessa Staff   Dennis Yarmouth 23:55
75. Sally Geary   Dennis Yarmouth 23:56
76. Ashley Hamill 05 Minnechaug 23:58
77. Samantha Saalfrank 07 Frontier 24:02
78. Alyssa Guerin 03 Hampshire 24:03
79. Jean Snow 04 Hampshire 24:11
80 Jen Murphy 05 Westfield 24:14
81. Katie Wallace 03 Wahconah 24:16
82. Clare Adams 05 Westfield 24:18
83. Bridget Craig 04 Cathedral 24:20
84, Kelsey Smithwood 05 Concord Carlisle 24:22
85. Catherine Mathews 03 Cathedral 24:23
86. Laura Burke   Wahconah 24:28
87. Lean Carver 04 Northampton 24:37
88, Kelly Schauwecker   Dennis Yarmouth 24:42
89 Rachel Stern 03 Longmeadow 24:46
90 Ella Sussman 05 Longmeadow 24:46
91 Bonnie Maccachern 05 Concord Carlisle 24:47
92. Jess Tishue   Algonquin 24:53
93 Lena Tromm 04 Wilbraham Monson 25:02
94. Jenny Kaminsky 07 Gateway 25:03
95. Nasim Khoshkhou   Algonquin 25:11
96 Alex Morrison   Algonquin 25:17
97. Sara Keimig 08 Frontier 25:17
98 Laura MacDonald 05 Holyoke Cath 25:18
99 Aya Nakatsuji 05 Wilbraham Monson 25:19
100 Rebecca Algie 04 Minnechaug 25:25
101 Mary Bazarchuk 05 Wilbraham Monson 25:30
102 Alexis Downie 03 Granby 25:32
103 Diana Jedrzejewski 08 Granby 25:41
104 Libby Meehan 03 Gateway 25:41
105 Jeanne Henry 04 Wilbraham Monson 25:51
106 Maria Twarog 05 Northampton 25:57
107 Ashley LeBlanc 03 Minnechaug 25:59
108 Jan Goodwin   Dennis Yarmouth 25:59
109 Aubrey Williams 04 Hampshire 26:09
110 Sara Maniatty 04 Belchertown 26:10
111 Sarah Carpenter 04 Gateway 26:35
112 Kristin Muse   Pelham 26:40
113 Elantha Barry 05 Northampton 26:46
114 Lynn Trudal   Pelham 26:48
115. Emily Nuzzo 04 Longmeadow 27:15
116. Jessica Ekness 03 Wilbraham Monson 27:23
117 Monika Rakowski 08   27:24
118 Lauren Kolodzinski 05 Northampton 27:36
119 Elizabeth Lequin 03 Belchertown 27:37
120
121 Joette Breor 03 Granby 28:40
122 Sheri Chase 03 Northampton 29:54
123 Lauren Formalavie 04 Belchertown 30:17
124 Alicia Lepage 04 Belchertown 31:50
125 E.K. Ha 05 Wilbraham Monson 32:19