The Eighth Annual
Amherst Invitational at Hampshire College
September 20, 2003

                                                                              
  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Freshman

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 #8173 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan   9 Amherst            5:46.5      17:57    1

  2 #8554 Schofield, Ian       9 Keene                   5:48.4      18:03    2

  3 #8761 Gordon, Zach         9 Pittsfield              5:53.1      18:17

  4 #8649 Mulhern, Eddy        9 Longmeadow              5:56.1      18:27    3

  5 #8854 Sullivan, Mike       9 Westfield               5:57.4      18:31    4

  6 #8546 Jewett, Zach         9 Keene                   5:58.0      18:33    5

  7 #8548 Ritchie, Andrew      9 Keene                   6:01.1      18:42    6

  8 #8210 Roberts, Patrick     9 Amherst                 6:09.7      19:09    7

  9 #8175 Bancroft-Brown, Je   9 Amherst                 6:09.8      19:09    8

 10 #8208 Poritz, David        9 Amherst                 6:13.4      19:21    9

 11 #8835 Burke, Jeff          9 Westfield               6:20.1      19:41   10

 12 #8305 Hegarty, Matthew    12 Cathedral               6:21.7      19:46

 13 #8737 Bidwell, Adam        9 Northampton             6:23.3      19:51   11

 14 #8192 Keene, Eli           9 Amherst                 6:23.4      19:51   12

 15 #8241 Eisenberg-Guyot, J   9 Brookline               6:26.2      20:00   13

 16 #8263 Stewart, Matt        9 Brookline               6:26.4      20:01   14

 17 #8756 Zimmerman, Aaron     9 Northampton             6:27.1      20:03   15

 18 #8734 Bell, Anthony        9 Northampton             6:28.8      20:08   16

 19 #8637 Gang, Nick           9 Longmeadow              6:36.3      20:32   17

 20 #8643 Lee, Andrew          9 Longmeadow              6:40.1      20:43   18

 21 #8691 Burke, Owen          9 Minnechaug Regional     6:43.8      20:55

 22 #8082 Araujo, Michael      9 Algonquin               6:44.2      20:56   19

 23 #8853 Sullivan, Devin      9 Westfield               6:44.7      20:58   20

 24 #8174 Baecher, David       9 Amherst                 6:45.3      21:00   21

 25 #8457 Patel, Rinay         9 Frontier                6:49.8      21:14

 26 #8086 Beschle, Neil        9 Algonquin               6:51.2      21:18   22

 27 #8556 Sobel, Eli           9 Keene                   6:51.9      21:20   23

 28 #8535 Brown, Walker        9 Keene                   6:52.7      21:23   24

 29 #8553 Schnackenberg, Kur   9 Keene                   6:53.4      21:25   25

 30 #8640 Haryasz, Dan         9 Longmeadow              6:59.3      21:43   26

 31 #8261 Sciandra, Nick       9 Brookline               7:01.2      21:49   27

 32 #8642 Hirsch, Nate         9 Longmeadow              7:02.9      21:54   28

 33 #8248 Harrington, Paul     9 Brookline               7:04.5      21:59   29

 34 #8700 Infanti, Niko        9 Minnechaug Regional     7:07.7      22:09

 35 #8494 Otis, Nick           7 Hampshire Regional      7:08.4      22:11

 36 #8183 Cutting, Cody        9 Amherst                 7:10.6      22:18   30

 37 #8240 Delaney, Liam        9 Brookline               7:17.1      22:38   31

 38 #8090 Chu, Bryan           9 Algonquin               7:21.1      22:51   32

 39 #8140 Zheng, Tim           9 Algonquin               7:25.3      23:04   33

 40 #8629 Coady, Jack          9 Longmeadow              7:30.8      23:21   34

 41 #8453 Hollrock, Neal       7 Frontier                7:30.9      23:21

 42 #8120 Mailly, Hugh         9 Algonquin               7:33.0      23:28   35

 43 #8236 Braverman, David     9 Brookline               7:33.8      23:30   36

 44 #8840 Harvester, Dan       9 Westfield               7:34.4      23:32   37

 45 #8838 Egan, Jamie          9 Westfield               7:34.8      23:33   38

 46 #8458 Stahelski, Robert    9 Frontier                7:36.2      23:38

 47 #8757 Belanger, Paul       9 Pittsfield              7:36.8      23:40

 48 #8631 Coughlin, Jared      9 Longmeadow              7:39.8      23:49   39

 49 #8708 Nickerson, John      9 Minnechaug Regional     7:42.8      23:58

 50 #8308 Merkt, Robert        9 Cathedral               7:43.7      24:01

 51 #8695 Dahl, Bay B.         9 Minnechaug Regional     7:44.5      24:03

 52 #8265 Sugrue, Gabriel      9 Brookline               7:45.1      24:05   40

 53 #8257 Roberts, Adam        9 Brookline               7:58.1      24:46

 54 #8746 Liptak, Riley        9 Northampton             7:59.8      24:51   41

 55 #8803 Creeden, Neil        9 Quabbin Regional        8:03.8      25:04

 56 #8653 Skole, Zach          9 Longmeadow              8:07.7      25:16

 57 #8545 Hardee, Toren        9 Keene                   8:07.7      25:16   42

 58 #8109 Howard, Billiam      9 Algonquin               8:16.6      25:43   43

 59 #8738 Billingsley, Niko    9 Northampton             8:19.4      25:52   44

 60 #8636 Freedman, Ben        9 Longmeadow              8:27.3      26:16

 61 #8311 Paluch, Peter        9 Cathedral               8:28.7      26:21

 62 #8634 Diamond, Rory        9 Longmeadow              8:33.2      26:35

 63 #8116 Laramie, Jason       9 Algonquin               8:40.8      26:59   45

 64 #8623 Balaban, Jeff        9 Longmeadow              8:42.0      27:02

 65 #8262 Shwartz, Sam         9 Brookline               8:43.5      27:07

 66 #8493 Lyons, Jacob         8 Hampshire Regional      8:45.5      27:13

 67 #8088 Campbell, Benjamin   9 Algonquin               8:51.3      27:31

 68 #8205 Norton, Paul         9 Amherst                 8:54.6      27:41

 69 #8622 Auerbach, Josh       9 Longmeadow              9:22.2      29:07

 70 #8125 Mikolajczyk, Piotr   9 Algonquin               9:27.1      29:22

 71 #8102 Halpin, Ryan         9 Algonquin               9:42.4      30:10

 72 #8127 Murphy, Conor        9 Algonquin               9:42.5      30:10

 73 #8766 Light, Dan           9 Pittsfield              9:45.3      30:19

 74 #8137 Siska, Zach          9 Algonquin               9:49.2      30:31

 75 #8496 Robbins, Keith       7 Hampshire Regional      9:51.8      30:39

 76 #8117 Lee, Forrest         9 Algonquin               9:53.8      30:45

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Amherst                      37    1    7    8    9   12   21   30

      Total Time:  1:35:27.00

         Average:    19:05.40

   2 Keene                        60    2    5    6   23   24   25   42

      Total Time:  1:38:01.00

         Average:    19:36.20

   3 Longmeadow                   92    3   17   18   26   28   34   39

      Total Time:  1:43:19.00

         Average:    20:39.80

   4 Westfield                   109    4   10   20   37   38

      Total Time:  1:46:15.00

         Average:    21:15.00

   5 Brookline                   114   13   14   27   29   31   36   40

      Total Time:  1:46:27.00

         Average:    21:17.40

   6 Northampton                 127   11   15   16   41   44

      Total Time:  1:50:45.00

         Average:    22:09.00

   7 Algonquin                   141   19   22   32   33   35   43   45

      Total Time:  1:51:37.00

         Average:    22:19.40