The Eighth Annual
Amherst Invitational at Hampshire College
September 20, 2003

                                                                              
   Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 #8379 Briggs, Matt        11 Concord Carlisle        5:49.0      18:05    1

  2 #8378 Bondurant, Roy      10 Concord Carlisle        5:53.4      18:18    2

  3 #8394 Hart, Alex          11 Concord Carlisle        5:55.6      18:25    3

  4 #8213 Shermeta, Brian     10 Amherst                 5:57.3      18:30    4

  5 #8194 Lambert, Ryan       11 Amherst                 5:59.3      18:37    5

  6 #8413 Smith, Arthur       10 Concord Carlisle        6:01.2      18:43    6

  7 #8204 Murphy, Sean        12 Amherst                 6:02.7      18:47    7

  8 #8219 Wiemokly, Skyler    11 Amherst                 6:03.1      18:49    8

  9 #8266 Thuotte, Ross       11 Brookline               6:04.7      18:53    9

 10 #8249 Hessney, Ethan      11 Brookline               6:05.0      18:55   10

 11 #8384 Coogan, Matt         9 Concord Carlisle        6:07.4      19:02   11

 12 #8382 Chang, Steven       12 Concord Carlisle        6:08.9      19:06   12

 13 #8268 Williams, Greg      10 Brookline               6:09.3      19:08   13

 14 #8552 Schillemat, Ryan    11 Keene                   6:10.8      19:12   14

 15 #8414 Storto, Max         10 Concord Carlisle        6:13.3      19:20   15

 16 #8386 Donoghue, Nathanie  10 Concord Carlisle        6:13.4      19:20

 17 #8203 Moody, Bruce        11 Amherst                 6:13.5      19:21   16

 18 #8558 Stewart, Alex       12 Keene                   6:15.3      19:27   17

 19 #8211 Rosenberg, Noah     12 Amherst                 6:15.7      19:28   18

 20 #8191 Kaufman, Zachary    12 Amherst                 6:16.5      19:30   19

 21 #8416 Tambone, Adam       12 Concord Carlisle        6:17.1      19:32

 22 #8315 Riley, Brian        10 Cathedral               6:17.3      19:32   20

 23 #8313 Prisby, Michael     10 Cathedral               6:17.5      19:33   21

 24 #8538 Clark, David        10 Keene                   6:19.1      19:38   22

 25 #8299 Cain, John          10 Cathedral               6:20.0      19:41   23

 26 #8412 Schrager, David     11 Concord Carlisle        6:20.2      19:42

 27 #8217 Sullivan, Chris     12 Amherst                 6:22.2      19:48

 28 #8403 Lewis, Evan         12 Concord Carlisle        6:24.3      19:54

 29 #8385 D'Ambrosio, Xavier  11 Concord Carlisle        6:25.2      19:57

 30 #8177 Bollier, Sam        11 Amherst                 6:25.9      19:59

 31 #8391 Gentile, Matt       11 Concord Carlisle        6:27.3      20:04

 32 #8190 Johnson, Peter      10 Amherst                 6:28.0      20:06

 33 #8270 Younis, Mike        11 Brookline               6:29.2      20:09   24

 34 #8239 Conley-Elgee, Will  11 Brookline               6:31.0      20:15   25

 35 #8321 Webb, James         10 Cathedral               6:33.7      20:24   26

 36 #8550 Russo, Mike         10 Keene                   6:33.8      20:24   27

 37 #8100 Gibson, Josh        10 Algonquin               6:34.8      20:27   28

 38 #8083 Atwood, Sean        10 Algonquin               6:35.1      20:28   29

 39 #8320 Walsh, David        10 Cathedral               6:35.2      20:28   30

 40 #8244 Frankel, David      10 Brookline               6:35.4      20:29   31

 41 #8258 Rosenberg, Solomon  11 Brookline               6:35.5      20:29   32

 42 #8186 Foster, Christian   10 Amherst                 6:36.9      20:34

 43 #8260 Schwartz, David     12 Brookline               6:39.4      20:41

 44 #8215 Smith, Nick         10 Amherst                 6:40.2      20:44

 45 #8536 Bruch, Charlie      10 Keene                   6:40.6      20:45   33

 46 #8246 George, Maxwell     11 Brookline               6:41.0      20:46

 47 #8547 Olmstead, Joe       10 Keene                   6:41.8      20:49   34

 48 #8221 Zolkos, Scott       10 Amherst                 6:42.3      20:50

 49 #8411 Salinger, Dale      11 Concord Carlisle        6:42.4      20:51

 50 #8181 Costa, Tim          12 Amherst                 6:42.8      20:52

 51 #8392 Gurney, Bryce       10 Concord Carlisle        6:42.9      20:52

 52 #8312 Pratt, Stephen      11 Cathedral               6:43.1      20:53   35

 53 #8179 Brown, Nick         12 Amherst                 6:43.5      20:54

 54 #8652 Retchin, Matt       12 Longmeadow              6:43.7      20:55   36

 55 #8245 Ganju, Akshay       12 Brookline               6:44.5      20:57

 56 #8196 Leonas, Andrew      12 Amherst                 6:44.7      20:58

 57 #8801 Brophy, Justin      10 Quabbin Regional        6:46.0      21:02

 58 #8212 Sharken, Corey      10 Amherst                 6:46.8      21:04

 59 #8264 Stromwick, Jesse    11 Brookline               6:47.4      21:06

 60 #8087 Bradley, Michael    11 Algonquin               6:48.1      21:08   37

 61 #8133 Rankin, Bo          11 Algonquin               6:50.4      21:16   38

 62 #8099 Flaherty, Mark       7 Algonquin               6:50.6      21:16   39

 63 #8269 Yang, Fan           12 Brookline               6:53.5      21:25

 64 #8207 Phillis, Michael    10 Amherst                 6:53.6      21:25

 65 #8255 O'Leary, Daniel     11 Brookline               6:54.2      21:27

 66 #8710 Plourde, Jim        11 Minnechaug Regional     6:56.7      21:35

 67 #8638 Golden, John        12 Longmeadow              6:57.2      21:37   40

 68 #8189 Jenkins, Chris      11 Amherst                 6:58.8      21:41

 69 #8620 Altman, Brian       10 Longmeadow              6:59.5      21:44   41

 70 #8108 House, Rob          11 Algonquin               6:59.9      21:45   42

 71 #8242 Erlichman, Shai     11 Brookline               7:00.3      21:46

 72 #8209 Quick, Gordon       12 Amherst                 7:00.4      21:47

 73 #8198 Lichtenstein, Matt  10 Amherst                 7:00.6      21:47

 74 #8388 Farnsworth, Harris  10 Concord Carlisle        7:01.3      21:49

 75 #8406 Nix, Matt           11 Concord Carlisle        7:01.8      21:51

 76 #8176 Bisi, Mason         12 Amherst                 7:01.9      21:51

 77 #8537 Carignan, Nick      10 Keene                   7:02.0      21:52   43

 78 #8318 Stafilarakis, Andr  11 Cathedral               7:02.3      21:52   44

 79 #8182 Cox, Brian          10 Amherst                 7:03.4      21:56

 80 #8846 Mitchell, Jake      10 Westfield               7:03.5      21:56   45

 81 #8847 Pepin, Jeremy       11 Westfield               7:04.1      21:58   46

 82 #8805 Franceour, Shane    12 Quabbin Regional        7:04.2      21:58

 83 #8836 Cameron, Drew       11 Westfield               7:04.3      21:59   47

 84 #8089 Cho, Namsok         11 Algonquin               7:06.4      22:05   48

 85 #8704 McKeever, Dean      12 Minnechaug Regional     7:09.8      22:16

 86 #8399 Langevin, Will      10 Concord Carlisle        7:12.2      22:23

 87 #8398 Kargula, Bobby      12 Concord Carlisle        7:12.4      22:24

 88 #8319 Steven, Wuller      11 Cathedral               7:15.3      22:33

 89 #8216 Stanek, Teddy       10 Amherst                 7:16.6      22:37

 90 #8635 Fenton, Owen        10 Longmeadow              7:20.1      22:48   49

 91 #8419 Walters, Chuck      10 Concord Carlisle        7:22.5      22:55

 92 #8849 Powers, Mike        11 Westfield               7:24.6      23:02   50

 93 #8220 Zolkos, Brett       12 Amherst                 7:25.8      23:06

 94 #8833 Bannish, Matt       12 Westfield               7:26.7      23:08   51

 95 #8839 Giuggio, Mike       12 Westfield               7:27.0      23:09   52

 96 #8397 Huyett, Peter       10 Concord Carlisle        7:28.1      23:13

 97 #8105 Hill, Colin         10 Algonquin               7:28.5      23:14

 98 #8645 Magliato, Nick      12 Longmeadow              7:29.9      23:18   53

 99 #8111 Kennedy, Brian      12 Algonquin               7:31.3      23:22

100 #8717 Tyburski, Colin     12 Minnechaug Regional     7:33.3      23:29

101 #8625 Bardin, Bobby       10 Longmeadow              7:34.5      23:32   54

102 #8238 Coggeshall, Adam    11 Brookline               7:34.7      23:33

103 #8081 Anderson, Kyle      12 Algonquin               7:35.5      23:36

104 #8122 Mattioli, Shawn     10 Algonquin               7:37.3      23:41

105 #8651 Plaut, Will         10 Longmeadow              7:41.2      23:53   55

  ....Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity

106 #8871 Mitchell, Mark       9 Wilbraham &             7:41.6      23:54   56

107 #8130 Post, Addison       11 Algonquin               7:41.8      23:55

108 #8200 Maxson, Richard     11 Amherst                 7:43.2      24:00

109 #8639 Green, Andrew       10 Longmeadow              7:44.9      24:05

110 #8080 Alea, Joseph        10 Algonquin               7:45.9      24:08

111 #8094 Doty, Eric          12 Algonquin               7:46.1      24:09

112 #167 Sherman, Brooks      11 Lenox                   7:48.3      24:15   57

113 #8752 Schimmelfing, Coli  10 Northampton             7:49.0      24:17

114 #8624 Baquis, Salomone    10 Longmeadow              7:54.7      24:35

115 #8119 Lunder, Robert      10 Algonquin               7:59.5      24:50

116 #8574 Johnson, Nico        9 Lenox                   8:02.0      24:58   58

117 #8178 Boothroyd, T.J.     12 Amherst                 8:04.6      25:06

118 #8646 Marsh, Gordon       11 Longmeadow              8:06.4      25:12

119 #8253 Lew, Christopher    11 Brookline               8:07.0      25:13

120 #8863 Chapentier, Symin    9 Wilbraham &             8:08.3      25:18   59

121 #8658 Webber, Dan         12 Longmeadow              8:09.0      25:20

122 #8095 Dziados, Chris      11 Algonquin               8:10.5      25:24

123 #8872 Nowak, Jeffrey      10 Wilbraham &             8:11.2      25:26   60

124 #8096 Eagle, Michael      10 Algonquin               8:12.7      25:31

125 #8582 Sitzer, Bill         9 Lenox                   8:13.7      25:34   61

126 #8851 Shipman, Peter      12 Westfield               8:17.1      25:45   62

127 #8632 Crimmins, Sam       10 Longmeadow              8:19.4      25:52

128 #8842 Kane, Tim           10 Westfield               8:20.2      25:54

129 #8408 Payne, Campbell      9 Concord Carlisle        8:21.9      26:00

130 #8420 Whitney, Will       10 Concord Carlisle        8:22.8      26:02

131 #8810 Ryding, Jonathon    10 Quabbin Regional        8:29.5      26:23

132 #8376 Banfield, Nate      10 Concord Carlisle        8:32.0      26:31

133 #8112 Klaiber, Ryan       12 Algonquin               8:33.2      26:35

134 #8733 Bach, Teddy         10 Northampton             8:42.1      27:02

135 #8497 Tracy, Andy          9 Hampshire Regional      8:46.5      27:16

136 #8869 Kung, Chak Ming      9 Wilbraham &             8:53.3      27:37   63

137 #8575 Kirby, Matt         10 Lenox                   8:57.2      27:49   64

138 #8874 Williamson, Alexan   9 Wilbraham &             8:57.2      27:49   65

139 #8799 Angelos, Jeremy     10 Quabbin Regional        9:11.6      28:34

140 #8751 Nicholson, Charlie  10 Northampton             9:15.0      28:45

141 #8862 Beck, Christopher   12 Wilbraham &             9:19.0      28:57   66

142 #8187 Hegner, Mike        10 Amherst                 9:21.3      29:04

143 #8576 Lane, Rob            7 Lenox                   9:28.6      29:27   67

144 #8085 Bernasconie, Nicho  10 Algonquin               9:35.2      29:48

145 #8114 Krebsbach, Dylan    11 Algonquin               9:47.4      30:25

146 #8304 Hegarty, Colin       9 Cathedral               9:50.0      30:34

147 #8184 DeFonzo, Derek      10 Amherst                 9:50.5      30:35

148 #8748 Martinez, James     12 Northampton            10:01.0      31:08

149 #8581 Riedel, Darin       12 Lenox                  10:36.1      32:57   68

150 #8864 Chen, Chun Da        9 Wilbraham &            11:01.2      34:15   69

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Concord Carlisle             23    1    2    3    6   11   12   15

      Total Time:  1:32:33.00

         Average:    18:30.60

   2 Amherst                      40    4    5    7    8   16   18   19

      Total Time:  1:34:04.00

         Average:    18:48.80

   3 Brookline                    81    9   10   13   24   25   31   32

      Total Time:  1:37:20.00

         Average:    19:28.00

   4 Keene                       113   14   17   22   27   33   34   43

      Total Time:  1:39:26.00

         Average:    19:53.20

   5 Cathedral                   120   20   21   23   26   30   35   44

      Total Time:  1:39:38.00

         Average:    19:55.60

   6 Algonquin                   171   28   29   37   38   39   42   48

      Total Time:  1:44:35.00

         Average:    20:55.00

   7 Longmeadow                  219   36   40   41   49   53   54   55

      Total Time:  1:50:22.00

         Average:    22:04.40

   8 Westfield                   239   45   46   47   50   51   52   62

      Total Time:  1:52:03.00

         Average:    22:24.60

   9 Wilbraham & Monson Academ   303   56   59   60   63   65   66   69

      Total Time:  2:10:04.00

         Average:    26:00.80

  10 Lenox                       307   57   58   61   64   67   68

      Total Time:  2:12:03.00

         Average:    26:24.60